Kirupa.Com - Info kirupa.com

kirupa.com receives about 26,500 unique visitors and 38,690 (1.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $77.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $56,631.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kirupa.com is ranked number 32,467 in the world and 0.0053% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Culver City, CA, 90232, United States and links to network IP address 70.32.81.206.

About - kirupa.com

With our thoughtfully clear, concise, and casual content, become a better (or more awesome) web developer really quickly!
How did kirupa.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is kirupa.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
795,000
Daily Pageviews:
38,690 (1.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
32,467 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0053% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 33.8%32.8%7919
United States 6.3%5.3%62374
Turkey 3.9%3.8%13989
Mexico 3.2%3.3%11754
Brazil 3.1%2.7%21953
Pakistan 2.9%2.6%11786
Russian Federation 2.8%2.1%55460
Indonesia 2.8%3.2%15115
Canada 2.4%2.6%17254
Taiwan 1.7%1.2%15777
Italy 1.5%1.8%30627
Netherlands 1.5%1.1%21196
Spain 1.5%1.3%35263
United Kingdom 1.5%1.4%44682
Egypt 1.4%1.7%15772
Iran 1.2%1.0%34795
Romania 1.2%1.0%14646
Bangladesh 1.1%1.6%10817
Viet Nam 1.1%2.5%15780
Greece 0.8%0.6%25084
Sri Lanka 0.8%1.0%5922
Germany 0.7%0.7%87927
Morocco 0.7%0.8%12809
Uruguay 0.7%1.9%1622
Poland 0.6%0.5%49181
France 0.6%0.6%77778
Ukraine 0.5%0.3%49170
Serbia 0.5%0.4%11437

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kirupa.com
99.29%92.31%1.43
forum.kirupa.com
2.08%7.69%6

Competitive Data

SEMrush kirupa.com
Domain:
  kirupa.com
Rank:
  170,952
Organic Keywords:
  16,730
Organic Traffic:
  3,951
Organic Cost:
  $2,175.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,118
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is kirupa.com?

Facebook:
  902
Google +:
  18
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  116,224
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kirupa.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$77.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,310.00
Yearly Revenue:
$28,105.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,051$23.52
India 12,690$20.30
Canada 1,006$7.05
United Kingdom 542$3.37
Italy 696$2.43
Netherlands 426$2.17
Brazil 1,045$1.85
Russian Federation 812$1.65
Turkey 1,470$1.60
Indonesia 1,238$1.52
Germany 271$1.31
Mexico 1,277$1.24
France 232$1.09
Pakistan 1,006$1.07
Taiwan 464$0.88
Uruguay 735$0.86
Bangladesh 619$0.83
Viet Nam 967$0.71
Spain 503$0.56
Egypt 658$0.53
Romania 387$0.46
Iran 387$0.45
Greece 232$0.42
Poland 193$0.35
Sri Lanka 387$0.34
Morocco 310$0.18
Ukraine 116$0.16
Serbia 155$0.14

How much money do kirupa.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.07
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$482.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,867.36
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,612
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
198,364
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,413,424
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 3,553$5.69
United States 369$4.23
Canada 251$1.76
Indonesia 718$0.88
United Kingdom 87$0.54
Italy 118$0.41
Germany 79$0.38
Netherlands 72$0.37
Pakistan 322$0.34
Greece 91$0.16
Taiwan 74$0.14
France 26$0.12
Poland 64$0.12
Turkey 103$0.11
Mexico 115$0.11
Brazil 63$0.11
Spain 96$0.11
Russian Federation 49$0.10
Romania 81$0.10
Uruguay 81$0.09
Iran 62$0.07
Viet Nam 39$0.03
Egypt 33$0.03
Serbia 26$0.02
Ukraine 15$0.02
Bangladesh 12$0.02
Sri Lanka 8$0.01
Morocco 6$0.00

How much is kirupa.com worth?

Website Value:
$56,631.87

Where is kirupa.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
70.32.81.206
ASN:
AS31815 
ISP:
Media Temple, Inc. 
Server Location:
Culver City
CA
90232
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 70.32.81.206

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does kirupa.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1815 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.kirupa.com/html5/examples/js/prefixfree.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/images/animation_book_small.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/images/caption1_screens.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/images/caption2_screens.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/images/caption3_go.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/images/caption_books.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/images/forums.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/images/intro_mobile.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/images/iphone.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/images/js101_book_small.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/images/learn_mobile.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/images/mbp.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/images/mt_hosting.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/images/pizzapizzapizza.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/ssi/newDesign/facebook.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/ssi/newDesign/kcom_logo_white.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/ssi/newDesign/kirupa.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/ssi/newDesign/kirupa_html5.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/ssi/newDesign/kirupa_orange_logo.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/ssi/newDesign/nav_rows.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/ssi/newDesign/twitter.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/ssi/newDesign/youtube.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/ssi/sh/scripts/shBrushCss.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/ssi/sh/scripts/shBrushJScript.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/ssi/sh/scripts/shBrushXml.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/ssi/sh/scripts/shCore.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/ssi/sh/styles/shCore.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.kirupa.com/ssi/sh/styles/shThemeDefault.css (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 192.7KiB (24% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.kirupa.com/images/forums.png could save 55.4KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kirupa.com/images/pizzapizzapizza.png could save 44.9KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kirupa.com/images/iphone.png could save 23.9KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kirupa.com/images/learn_mobile.png could save 21.7KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kirupa.com/images/intro_mobile.png could save 11.3KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kirupa.com/images/mt_hosting.png could save 8.3KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kirupa.com/images/caption3_go.png could save 8.2KiB (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kirupa.com/images/caption1_screens.png could save 5.1KiB (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kirupa.com/images/caption2_screens.png could save 4.9KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kirupa.com/images/caption_books.png could save 4.2KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kirupa.com/images/animation_book_small.png could save 2.8KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.kirupa.com/images/js101_book_small.png could save 1.8KiB (14% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.kirupa.com/ssi/newDesign/kirupa_html5.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans+Condensed:700,300

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.ama…&amp;tag=kirupacom">BUY NOW</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 775B (36% reduction).

Minifying http://www.kirupa.com/ssi/newDesign/kirupa.js could save 775B (36% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 756B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.kirupa.com/ssi/newDesign/kirupa_html5.css could save 756B (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 619B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.kirupa.com/ could save 619B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Flash/Resources

What sites are related to kirupa.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 06:52:13 GMT
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 70.32.81.206 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.mediatemple.net
Rname dnsadmin.mediatemple.net
Serial Number 2016010101
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.kirupa.com 3600
NS ns2.mediatemple.net 3600
NS ns1.mediatemple.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-10
Domain Age:
16 years 11 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KIRUPA.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
Name Server: NS2.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-dec-2011
Creation Date: 10-feb-1999
Expiration Date: 10-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 06:51:59 GMT <<<
Last update was 604 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kirupa.com widget